
Espérance Sportive Troyes Aube Champagne versus Racing Club de Lens
beIN Sports
Team Comparison
TRORCL
14.83(T5th)
Shots
(T5th)14.83
2.83(18th)
Shots on Target
(2nd)6.5
0.67(T17th)
Goals
(T3rd)1.83
358(18th)
Passes
(9th)480.17
284.33(18th)
Completed Passes
(7th)414.17
7.33(T2nd)
Crosses
(T2nd)7.33
50.17(6th)
Long Balls
(16th)41
19.17(T2nd)
Tackles Attempted
(5th)17.5
11.5(T2nd)
Tackles Succeeded
(T7th)10.17
12.33(T12th)
Fouls
(T10th)12.17
Game Details
Stade de l'AubeStadium
- Location
- Troyes
- Previous Matchup
- 1-1, January 28th, 2023
Key Players
Antoine Mille
(Midfielder)
1
G
1
A
2
SOG
2
YC
Florian Thauvin
(Midfielder)
3
G
4
A
11
SOG
2
YC
Team Form
Table
| GP | W-D-L | P | GD | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 | 2-1-3 | 7 | 1 | ||
| 6 | 1-1-4 | 4 | -9 |
beIN Sports
Table
| GP | W-D-L | P | GD | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 | 2-1-3 | 7 | 1 | ||
| 6 | 1-1-4 | 4 | -9 |
Key Players
Antoine Mille
(Midfielder)
1
G
1
A
2
SOG
2
YC
Florian Thauvin
(Midfielder)
3
G
4
A
11
SOG
2
YC
Team Comparison
TRORCL
14.83(T5th)
Shots
(T5th)14.83
2.83(18th)
Shots on Target
(2nd)6.5
0.67(T17th)
Goals
(T3rd)1.83
358(18th)
Passes
(9th)480.17
284.33(18th)
Completed Passes
(7th)414.17
7.33(T2nd)
Crosses
(T2nd)7.33
50.17(6th)
Long Balls
(16th)41
19.17(T2nd)
Tackles Attempted
(5th)17.5
11.5(T2nd)
Tackles Succeeded
(T7th)10.17
12.33(T12th)
Fouls
(T10th)12.17
Team Form
Game Details
Stade de l'AubeStadium
- Location
- Troyes
- Previous Matchup
- 1-1, January 28th, 2023















